Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ctenogobiops aurocingulus


Profile

lexID:
10293 
AphiaID:
278350 
Scientific:
Ctenogobiops aurocingulus  
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Gold-streaked Prawn-goby, Gold-streaked Shrimpgoby, Rust-speckled Shrimp-goby  
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > aurocingulus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1935 
Occurrence:
Papua, Brunei Darussalam, Northern Mariana Islands, Wake Atoll, Caroline Island, Raja Amat, Tuvalu, Kiribati, Timor, Wallis and Futuna, Australie, barrière de récif, Chine, Fidji, Flores, îles Marschall, îles Ryuku, îles Salomon, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Micronésie, Nauru, Nouvelle Calédonie, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Queensland, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
2 - 44 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8,00cm 
Temperature:
25,2°C - 28,9°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, aliment granulé, artémias, cyclopes, Daphnia salina, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, oeufs de homard 
Tank:
~ 120 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-06 18:59:00 

Husbandry

(Herre, 1935)

Synonym:
Aparrius aurocingulus Herre, 1935

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > Ctenogobiops

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ctenogobiops aurocingulus

Last comment in the discussion about Ctenogobiops aurocingulus