Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Reef Actif

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Psammoperca waigiensis


Profile

lexID:
10295 
AphiaID:
282395 
Scientific:
Psammoperca waigiensis  
German:
Seebarsch 
English:
Waigieu Seaperch  
Category:
Poissons Divers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Latidae (Family) > Psammoperca (Genus) > waigiensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1828 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Papua, Brunei Darussalam, Hong Kong, Cambodia, Australie, Bali, barrière de récif, Chine, Flores, golfe du Bengale, îles Ryuku, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Mer d'Adaman, Mer de Chine du Sud, Océan Indien, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Queensland, Sri Lanka, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
7 - 12 Meter 
Size:
25 cm - 48 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28,1°C 
Food:
Predatory, Nekton, crevettes, crustacés, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-06 19:44:45 

Husbandry

(Cuvier, 1828)

Synonyms:
Labrax waigiensis Cuvier, 1828
Psammoperca datnioides Richardson, 1848
Psammoperca waigensis (Cuvier, 1828)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Latidae (Family) > Psammoperca (Genus) > Psammoperca waigiensis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Psammoperca waigiensis

Last comment in the discussion about Psammoperca waigiensis