Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon


Profile

lexID:
10296 
AphiaID:
212961 
Scientific:
Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon  
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Lagoon Damselfish, Oblique-banded Puller, Sweetlip Damsel  
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Hemiglyphidodon (Genus) > plagiometopon (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Papua, Lembeh Strait, Raja Amat, Komodo (Komodo Island), Timor, Australie, Bali, barrière de récif, Cebu, Chine, Flores, Îles Banggai, îles Ryuku, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Mer d'Adaman, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Nouvelle Guinée, Okinawa, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Queensland, Singapour, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Togian, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
1 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 18cm 
Temperature:
26,7°C - 29,2°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, algues, Foraminifères 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-07 11:13:08 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1852)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf melanopselion Fowler, 1918
Glyphidodon plagiometopon Peters, 1876
Glyphisodon batjanensis Bleeker, 1855
Glyphisodon plagiometopon Bleeker, 1852
Hemiglyphidodon plagiometapon (Bleeker, 1852)
Hemiglyphidon plagiometopon (Bleeker, 1852)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Hemiglyphidodon (Genus) > Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon

Last comment in the discussion about Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon