Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Enoplometopus voigtmanni


Profile

lexID:
10664 
AphiaID:
382838 
Scientific:
Enoplometopus voigtmanni 
German:
Voigtmann's Riffhummer 
English:
Voigtmann's Reef Lobster 
Category:
homards de récif 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Enoplometopidae (Family) > Enoplometopus (Genus) > voigtmanni (Species) 
Initial determination:
Türkay, 1989 
Occurrence:
Maldives, Océan Indien, Sri Lanka 
Sea depth:
6 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Food:
Predatory, Carrion, chair de moules, crevettes, escargots, moules, poissons (petits poissons) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-24 05:43:05 

Husbandry

Enoplometopus voigtmanni Türkay, 1989

The reef lobster Enoplometopus voigtmanni is known from the Maldives and Sri Lanka, where it is found in reef caves at a depth of 6-35 m.
Enoplometopus voigtmanni is a brightly coloured reef lobster with a unique pattern of stripes, spots and rings.

Synonym:
Enoplometopus (Hoplometopus) voigtmanni

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Astacidea (Infraorder) > Enoplometopoidea (Superfamily) > Enoplometopidae (Family) > Enoplometopus (Genus) > Enoplometopus voigtmanni (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Enoplometopus voigtmanni

Last comment in the discussion about Enoplometopus voigtmanni


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.