Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halcampa duodecimcirrata


Profile

lexID:
11583 
AphiaID:
100917 
Scientific:
Halcampa duodecimcirrata 
German:
Zwölf-Tentakel Grabende Anemone 
English:
Twelve-tentacled Burrowing Anemone , Burrowing Anemone 
Category:
Anémones 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Halcampidae (Family) > Halcampa (Genus) > duodecimcirrata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Sars, ), 1851 
Occurrence:
Atlantique nord, Canada, Mer Baltique, pacifique du nord, Scandinavie, USA 
Sea depth:
13 - 188 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
3,4°C - 17,3°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Cold water animal 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Endangered (EN) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-09-14 19:26:48 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Edwardsia duodecimcirrata Sars, 1851
Edwardsia farinacea Verrill, 1869
Edwardsia lütkeni Andres, 1883
Edwardsia lütkenii Andres, 1883
Edwardsia octodecimcirrata (Sars)
Halcampa duodecimcirrata var. nitida Verrill, 1922
Halcampa farinacea (Verrill)
Halianthus duodecimcirrata (Sars, 1851)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halcampa duodecimcirrata

Last comment in the discussion about Halcampa duodecimcirrata