Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Istigobius goldmanni


Profile

lexID:
12385 
AphiaID:
278034 
Scientific:
Istigobius goldmanni 
German:
Goldmanns Sandgrundel 
English:
Goldmanns Sandgoby, Goldmann's Goby, Black-spotted Lagoon-goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Istigobius (Genus) > goldmanni (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Lembeh Strait, Timor, Australie, barrière de récif, Fidji, îles Ryuku, Indonésie, Japon, Micronésie, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Queensland, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Tonga, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
1 - 10 Meter 
Size:
4,7 cm - 6 cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, algues, arénicole, crustacés, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-05 17:06:47 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Acentrogobius goldmanni (Bleeker, 1852)
Gobius goldmanni (Bleeker, 1852)

Pictures

Male


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Istigobius goldmanni

Last comment in the discussion about Istigobius goldmanni