Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Priolepis nuchifasciata


Profile

lexID:
2271 
AphiaID:
276772 
Scientific:
Priolepis nuchifasciata 
German:
Korallen-Grundel 
English:
Orange Reef-goby, Threadfin Reefgoby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Priolepis (Genus) > nuchifasciata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Günther, ), 1873 
Occurrence:
Western Australia, Papua, New South Wales (Australia), Lesser Sunda Islands, Hong Kong, Northern Territory (Australia), Australie, Indonésie, Nouvelle Guinée, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
5 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-05-28 10:22:50 

Husbandry

Found in rocky estuary reefs, in small caves, usually down in pairs

Synonyms:
Cremornea francoisi Whitley, 1962
Gobius nuchifasciatus Günther, 1873
Priolepis nuchifasciatus (Günther, 1873)
Zonogobius nuchifasciatus (Günther, 1873)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Priolepis nuchifasciata

Last comment in the discussion about Priolepis nuchifasciata