Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gnathodentex aureolineatus


Profile

lexID:
2704 
AphiaID:
218574 
Scientific:
Gnathodentex aureolineatus 
German:
Leuchtfleck-/Gestreifter Großaugen-Straßenkehrer 
English:
Striped Large-eye Bream, Glowspot Sea-bream, Gold-lined Sea Bream, Gold-spot Bream, Goldspot Emperor, Gold-spot Emperor 
Category:
Vivaneaux 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lethrinidae (Family) > Gnathodentex (Genus) > aureolineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lacepède, ), 1802 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Wallis and Futuna, Phoenix Islands, Komodo (Komodo Island), Tokelau, Norfolk Island, Gilbert Islands, Paracel-Islands, Raja Amat, Kiribati, Marquesas Islands, Timor, Mozambique, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Niue, Gambier Islands, Tuvalu, Papua, Howland Island, Cambodia, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Austral Islands, Mayotte, Brunei Darussalam, Ogasawara Islands, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Spratly Islands, Line Islands, Myanmar, Northern Mariana Islands, the Society Islands, United States Minor Outlying Islands, Western Australia, Bakers Island, Caroline Island, Tuamoto Islands, New South Wales, Afrique du Sud, Amérique du Sud, Australie, Bali, Bangladesh, Chine, Comores, Corée, Fidji, groupe Pitcairn, île de Guam, île Maurice, Îles Banggai, îles Christmas, îles de Cook, Îles de l’Amirauté, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Kenya, La Réunion, Madagascar, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Micronésie, Nauru, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Queensland, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Seychelles, Singapour, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Sumatra, Tahiti, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
3 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Predatory, alevin, crabes, crevettes, crustacés, escargots, krill, mysis, poissons (petits poissons), tourteaux 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-12 17:09:13 

Poison

Attention! Gnathodentex aureolineatus possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Gnathodentex aureolineatus pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Gnathodentex aureolineatus. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Lacepède, 1802)

Synonyms:
Dentex lycogenis Bennett, 1831
Gnathodentex aurilineatus (Lacepède, 1802)
Gnathodentex oculomaculatus Herre, 1935
Gnathodentex ocumaculatus Herre, 1935
Sparus aureolineatus Lacepède, 1802
Gnathodentex aurolineatus

Pictures

Gruppe

1
1

Schwarm

1
1

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gnathodentex aureolineatus

Last comment in the discussion about Gnathodentex aureolineatus