Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Haemulon chrysargyreum


Profile

lexID:
2717 
AphiaID:
275725 
Scientific:
Haemulon chrysargyreum 
German:
Gelbstreifen-Grunzer 
English:
Smallmouth Grunt 
Category:
Vivaneaux 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Haemulon (Genus) > chrysargyreum (Species) 
Initial determination:
Günther, 1859 
Occurrence:
Guatemala, Costa Rica, Saint Martin / Sint Maarten, Guadeloupe, Venezuela, the Netherlands Antilles, Haiti, Sint Eustatius and Saba, Jamaica, Barbados, Anguilla, Antigua et Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Belize, Bolivie, Brésil, Caraïbes, Colombie, Curaçao, Dominique, Floride, golfe du Mexique, Honduras, îles Caïmans, Îles Turques et Caïques, Îles Vierges britanniques, Kuba, La Grenade, Martinique, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Montserrat, Nicaragua , Panama, Republique dominicaine, Sainte-Lucie, St. Kitts et Nevis, St. Vincent et les Grenadines, Trinité-et-Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands, U.S. 
Sea depth:
0 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 23cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
escargots, le phytoplancton, le zooplancton, moules, plancton 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-06-30 15:11:39 

Élevages

Des élevages de Haemulon chrysargyreum sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Haemulon chrysargyreum demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Haemulon chrysargyreum essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Günther, 1859

Synonyms:
Brachygenys chrysargyreus (Günther, 1859)
Brachygenys taeniata (Poey, 1860)
Haemulon taeniatum Poey, 1860

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Haemulidae (Family) > Haemulinae (Subfamily) > Haemulon (Genus) > Haemulon chrysargyreum (Species)

Pictures

Schwarm

1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Haemulon chrysargyreum

Last comment in the discussion about Haemulon chrysargyreum