Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Petroscirtes breviceps


Profile

lexID:
3039 
Scientific:
Petroscirtes breviceps 
German:
Gestreifter-Mimikry-Säbelschleimfisch 
English:
Striped poison-fang blenny mimic 
Category:
Blennies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blenniidae (Family) > Petroscirtes (Genus) > breviceps (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1836 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Papua, Hong Kong, Afrique de l'Est, Afrique du Sud, Australie, Chine, Corée, Îles Banggai, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Mer d'Adaman, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Nouvelle Guinée, Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
1 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 28°C 
Food:
algues, artémias, Nori 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-24 08:40:35 

Élevages

Des élevages de Petroscirtes breviceps sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Petroscirtes breviceps demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Petroscirtes breviceps essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Valenciennes, 1836)

Synonym:
Blennechis breviceps Valenciennes, 1836
Dasson trossulus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Petroscirtes annamensis Chabanaud, 1924

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blennioidei (Suborder) > Blenniidae (Family) > Blenniinae (Subfamily) > Petroscirtes (Genus) > Petroscirtes breviceps (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Petroscirtes breviceps

Last comment in the discussion about Petroscirtes breviceps