Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudanthias hawaiiensis


Profile

lexID:
3356 
AphiaID:
1012511 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias hawaiiensis 
German:
Hawaii Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Anthias Ventralis Hawaiiensis 
Category:
barbiers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > hawaiiensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Randall, ), 1979 
Occurrence:
Hawaii 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 24°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard 
Tank:
~ 800 Liter 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-10-02 17:58:56 

Husbandry

(Randall, 1979)

Synonym:
Anthias ventralis hawaiiensis Randall, 1979

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias ventralis (Species) > Pseudanthias ventralis hawaiiensis (Subspecies)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias hawaiiensis

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias hawaiiensis