Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus


Profile

lexID:
3692 
AphiaID:
712679 
Scientific:
Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus 
German:
Schwarzband-Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Blackstripe Cardinalfish 
Category:
Poissons-Cardinals 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > nigrofasciatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lachner, ), 1953 
Occurrence:
Sudan, Caroline Island, Tuamoto Islands, Yemen, Komodo (Komodo Island), Djibouti, Papua, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Northern Mariana Islands, Raja Amat, Eritrea, Jordan, Mozambique, Israel, Arabie-saudite, Australie, barrière de récif, Egypte, Fidji, île de Guam, Îles Banggai, îles Christmas, îles de Cook, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Maldives, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Somalie, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Taiwan, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
3 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-06 17:50:09 

Husbandry

(Lachner, 1953)

Synonym:
Apogon nigrofasciatus Lachner, 1953

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus