Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pleurosicya micheli


Profile

lexID:
3833 
Scientific:
Pleurosicya micheli 
German:
Michels Korallengrundel 
English:
Cling Goby, Coral Goby, Michel's Ghost Goby, Michel's Goby, Stony Coral Ghost Goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Pleurosicya (Genus) > micheli (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fourmanoir, 1971 
Occurrence:
the Society Islands, Spratly Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Kiribati, Papua, Line Islands, Niue, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Gambier Islands, Timor, Cambodia, Arabie-saudite, Australie, Bali, British Indian Ocean Territory, Chine, Fidji, Hawaii, Îles Banggai, îles de Cook, îles Ryuku, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, La Réunion, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Mer de corail, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Oman, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Seychelles, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
10 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26°C 
Food:
Copepods, Invertébrés, le zooplancton, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-08-17 09:44:49 

Élevages

Des élevages de Pleurosicya micheli sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Pleurosicya micheli demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Pleurosicya micheli essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Michel's ghost goby

Inhabit coastal reef slopes, usually on hard corals (Porites) to about 10 meters depth. Sometimes found on the mantle of clams and eggs are usually laid on ascidians. Benthic. The species is generally commensal on hard corals.

Synonym:
Pleurosycia micheli Fourmanoir, 1971

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Pleurosicya (Genus) > Pleurosicya micheli (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pleurosicya micheli

Last comment in the discussion about Pleurosicya micheli