Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Palythoa heliodiscus


Profile

lexID:
4814 
AphiaID:
582046 
Scientific:
Palythoa heliodiscus 
German:
Krustenanemone 
English:
Sea Mats 
Category:
Anémones coloniales 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Zoantharia (Order) > Sphenopidae (Family) > Palythoa (Genus) > heliodiscus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ryland & Lancaster, ), 2003 
Occurrence:
Australie, Fidji, Japon, Mer de corail, Nouvelle Calédonie, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
20 - 23 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26°C 
Food:
le phytoplancton, le zooplancton, nourriture ultra fine, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Highly toxic 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Palythoa anthoplax
  • Palythoa australiae
  • Palythoa capensis
  • Palythoa caribbaeorum
  • Palythoa complanata
  • Palythoa dartevellei
  • Palythoa densa
  • Palythoa durbanensis
  • Palythoa grandis
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-23 11:20:01 

Élevages

Des élevages de Palythoa heliodiscus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Palythoa heliodiscus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Palythoa heliodiscus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Poison


Palythoa heliodiscus est (très) toxique et peut vous tuer!!!! Si vous voulez avoir Palythoa heliodiscus informez vous bien sur le venin et son action sur le corps. Gardez une notice avec le numéro du Centre Antipoison et toutes les informations sur l'espèce à coté de votre aquarium pour qu'en cas d'urgence on puisse aider rapidement.Le numéro du Centre Antipoison est trouvable ici: eapcct.org Ceci s'affiche chez des espèces toxiques où très toxiques. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Evaluez donc bien le risque pour vous !!ET!! votre entourage! Ne badinez pas avec Palythoa heliodiscus

Husbandry

Ryland & Lancaster, 2003

Attention, highly invasive and very toxic!!!

To be treated with extreme caution!!!

Strong and concentrated poison: Palytoxin!!!

Can kill people!!

Not suited for the aquarium!!!


Synonym: Protopalythoa heliodiscus Ryland & Lancaster, 2003

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Palythoa heliodiscus

Last comment in the discussion about Palythoa heliodiscus


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.