Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cerianthus lloydii


Profile

lexID:
5130 
AphiaID:
283798 
Scientific:
Cerianthus lloydii 
German:
Nordsee-Zylinderrose 
English:
Lesser Cylinder-anemone, North Sea Cerianthid 
Category:
Cérianthes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Spirularia (Order) > Cerianthidae (Family) > Cerianthus (Genus) > lloydii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Gosse, 1859 
Occurrence:
Arctic (North Polar Sea), Bay of Biscay, the Isle of Man, Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, Azores, Espagne, Groenland, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer de Barents, Mer du Nord, Portugal 
Sea depth:
15 - 535 Meter 
Size:
5 cm - 15 cm 
Temperature:
2°C - 20°C 
Food:
artémias, cyclopes, Daphnia salina, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Cerianthus andamanensis
  • Cerianthus bathymetricus
  • Cerianthus brachysoma
  • Cerianthus brasiliensis
  • Cerianthus incertus
  • Cerianthus japonicus
  • Cerianthus malakhovi
  • Cerianthus medusula
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-01 18:27:13 

Husbandry

Gosse, 1859

Special thanks fot the fotos to Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories

Synonyms:
Arachnactis bournei Fowler, 1897
Cerianthus lloydi Gosse, 1859
Cerianthus septentrionalis van Beneden, 1923 (synonym)
Synarachnactis bournei (Fowler, 1897)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cerianthus lloydii

Last comment in the discussion about Cerianthus lloydii