Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Actinimenes inornatus


Profile

lexID:
5609 
AphiaID:
957121 
Scientific:
Actinimenes inornatus 
German:
Partnergarnele 
English:
Anemone Shrimp 
Category:
Crevettes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Actinimenes (Genus) > inornatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Kemp, ), 1922 
Occurrence:
Mayotte, Afrique de l'Est, Australie, Comores, Fidji, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Kenya, La Réunion, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Mer de Chine du Sud, Mer Rouge, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Polynésie Française, Seychelles, Tansanie 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
plancton, spécialiste de la nourriture 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-06-07 18:25:43 

Husbandry

Kemp, 1922

This shrimps inhabits shallow reef areas near sponges and under overhangs and lives in Stichodactyla mertensii.

Synonyms:
Periclimenes (Ancylocaris) inornatus Kemp, 1922
Periclimenes paraornatus Bruce, 1979

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Actinimenes inornatus

Last comment in the discussion about Actinimenes inornatus


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.