Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Sarcodictyon roseum


Profile

lexID:
5880 
AphiaID:
125340 
Scientific:
Sarcodictyon roseum 
German:
Röhrenkoralle 
English:
Sarcodictyon Roseum 
Category:
Coraux orgues 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Clavulariidae (Family) > Sarcodictyon (Genus) > roseum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Philippi, ), 1842 
Occurrence:
Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Scandinavie 
Size:
0.5 cm - 1 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
plancton, spécialiste de la nourriture 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-08-14 22:41:43 

Husbandry

Forbes, 1847

Synonyms:
Evagora corii Broch, 1935 (synonym)
Evagora rosea Philippi, 1842 (synonym)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Sarcodictyon roseum

Last comment in the discussion about Sarcodictyon roseum