Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Asparagopsis taxiformis


Profile

lexID:
6200 
AphiaID:
144439 
Scientific:
Asparagopsis taxiformis 
German:
Rotalge 
English:
Red Sea Plume 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Bonnemaisoniales (Order) > Bonnemaisoniaceae (Family) > Asparagopsis (Genus) > taxiformis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Delile) Trevisan de Saint-Léon, 1845 
Occurrence:
Lord Howe Island, Wake Atoll, El Salvador, Northern Mariana Islands, Israel, Kuwait, Venezuela, Norfolk Island, Jamaica, Equatorial Guinea, Laccadive Sea, Costa Rica, Pakistan, Iran, Puerto Rico, Madeira, Yemen, Ghana, Afrique du Sud, Atlantique Ouest, Australie, Azores, Bahamas, Bangladesh, Belize, Bermudes, Brésil, Canaries, Caraïbes, Chile, Chine, Colombie, Corée, Egypte, Equador, Espagne, Fidji, Floride, Galapagos, golfe de Californie, golfe du Mexique, Hawaii, île Maurice, îles de Pâques, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Kenya, Kuba, Le Cap-Vert, littoraux européens, Madagascar, Maldives, Méditerranée, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Micronésie, Nigeria, Nouvelle Zélande, Océan Indien, Oman, Panama, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Portugal, Samoa, Sénégal, Seychelles, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, USA, Vietnam 
Size:
5 cm - 20 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-11 20:07:34 

Élevages

Des élevages de Asparagopsis taxiformis sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Asparagopsis taxiformis demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Asparagopsis taxiformis essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Delile) Trevisan de Saint-Léon, 1845

Synonyms:
Asparagopsis delilei Montagne, 1841
Asparagopsis sandfordiana Harvey, 1855
Asparagopsis sanfordiana Harvey, 1855
Dasya delilei Montagne, 1841
Falkenbergia hillebrandii (Bornet) Falkenberg, 1901
Fucus taxiformis Delile, 1813
Lictoria taxiformis (Delile) J.Agardh, 1841
Polysiphonia hillebrandii Bornet, 1883

Classification: Biota > Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Eurhodophytina (Subdivision) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Rhodymeniophycidae (Subclass) > Bonnemaisoniales (Order) > Bonnemaisoniaceae (Family) > Asparagopsis (Genus) > Asparagopsis taxiformis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Asparagopsis taxiformis

Last comment in the discussion about Asparagopsis taxiformis