Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Agardhiella subulata

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus den Niederlande

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6279 
AphiaID:
145677 
Scientific:
Agardhiella subulata 
German:
Rotalge 
English:
Agardhiella Subulata 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Gigartinales (Order) > Solieriaceae (Family) > Agardhiella (Genus) > subulata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(C.Agardh) Kraft & M.J.Wynne, 1979 
Occurrence:
Haiti, Barbados, El Salvador, Gulf of Maine, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Venezuela, Costa Rica, Alaska, Amérique du Sud, Atlantique nord, Atlantique Ouest, Bahamas, Brésil, Canada, Caraïbes, Colombie, Espagne, Floride, Galapagos, golfe de Californie, golfe du Mexique, île Maurice, îles britanniques, Inde, Kuba, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Océan Indien, Republique dominicaine, Sénégal, USA 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-25 20:39:28 

Husbandry

(C.Agardh) Kraft & M.J.Wynne, 1979

Synonyms:
Acanthococcus subulatus (C.Agardh) J.Agardh, 1852
Agardhiella baileyi (Harvey ex Kützing) W.R.Taylor, 1970
Agardhiella tenera (J.Agardh) F.Schmitz, 1897
Gigartina subulata (C.Agardh) Greville, 1830
Gigartina tenera J.Agardh, 1841
Mychodea subulata (C.Agardh) Yendo, 1911
Neoagardhiella baileyi (Kützing) M.J.Wynne & W.R.Taylor, 1973
Rhabdonia baileyi Harvey ex Kützing, 1866
Rhabdonia tenera (J.Agardh) J.Agardh, 1851
Sphaerococcus subulatus C.Agardh, 1822

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Agardhiella subulata

Last comment in the discussion about Agardhiella subulata