Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobiusculus flavescens


Profile

lexID:
6370 
AphiaID:
126898 
Scientific:
Gobiusculus flavescens 
German:
Schwimmgrundel 
English:
Two-spotted Goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiusculus (Genus) > flavescens (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fabricius, ), 1779 
Occurrence:
the Faroe Islands, the Isle of Man, Adria, Atlantique Est, Espagne, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, Portugal, Scandinavie 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Amphipods, Ostracodes (seed shrimps), Copepods, crustacés, Daphnia salina, insectes, Invertébrés, moules, mysis 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-07 20:02:50 

Husbandry

(Fabricius, 1779)

Synonyms:
Coryphopterus flavescens (Fabricius, 1779)
Gobius flauescens Fabricius, 1779
Gobius flavescens Fabricius, 1779
Gobius ruthensparri Euphrasen, 1786
Gobius ruuthensparri Euphrasen, 1786
Gobius rvvthensparri Euphrasen, 1786

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobiusculus flavescens

Last comment in the discussion about Gobiusculus flavescens