Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lucernariopsis campanulata


Profile

lexID:
6406 
AphiaID:
135318 
Scientific:
Lucernariopsis campanulata 
German:
Festsitzende Becherqualle 
English:
Stalked Jellyfish 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Staurozoa (Class) > Stauromedusae (Order) > Kishinouyeidae (Family) > Lucernariopsis (Genus) > campanulata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lamouroux, ), 1815 
Occurrence:
Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Mer Noire, Portugal 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
le zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-11 22:19:07 

Husbandry

(Lamouroux, 1815)

Synonyms:
Lucernaria campanulata Lamouroux, 1815
Lucernaria discoidea Eales, 1938

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lucernariopsis campanulata

Last comment in the discussion about Lucernariopsis campanulata