Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Odondebuenia balearica


Profile

lexID:
6623 
AphiaID:
126920 
Scientific:
Odondebuenia balearica 
German:
Balearengrundel 
English:
Coralline Goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Odondebuenia (Genus) > balearica (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pellegrin & Fage, ), 1907 
Occurrence:
Adria, Méditerranée 
Size:
3 cm - 4 cm 
Food:
le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-18 20:19:45 

Husbandry

(Pellegrin & Fage, 1907)

Synonym: Eleotris balearicus Pellegrin & Fage, 1907

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Odondebuenia balearica

Last comment in the discussion about Odondebuenia balearica