Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Tripterygion tripteronotum


Profile

lexID:
6698 
AphiaID:
712817 
Scientific:
Tripterygion tripteronotum 
German:
Spitzkopf-Schleimfisch 
English:
Blackfaced Blenny 
Category:
Blennies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Tripterygiidae (Family) > Tripterygion (Genus) > tripteronotum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Risso, ), 1810 
Occurrence:
Russland, Tunesien, Israel, Morocco, Afrique du nord, Algérie, Egypte, Espagne, Méditerranée, Mer Noire, Street of Gibralta 
Sea depth:
6 - 12 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
°C - 24°C 
Food:
artémias, Brachionus, le zooplancton, mysis 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-11 14:28:01 

Husbandry

Tripterygion tripteronotum (Risso, 1810)

A resident intertidal species with homing behavior. Found in shallow rocky shores to 6 m. Feeds on benthic invertebrates.

Synonyms:
Blennius tripteronotus Risso, 1810
Tripterygion nasus Risso, 1827
Tripterygion tripteronotus (Risso, 1810)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blennioidei (Suborder) > Tripterygiidae (Family) > Tripterygiinae (Subfamily) > Tripterygion (Genus) > Tripterygion tripteronotum (Species)

Pictures

Male

2
1
1

Female

1
1

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

AndiV am 11.04.17#1
Habe lang Fotos vergleichen müssen um ihn eindeutig zu identifizieren , sehr zu verwechseln mit
"Tripterygion melanurum - Zwergspitzkopf-Schleimfisch"
lort25 am 22.05.13

Habe sie schon letztes Jahr auf Elba gesichtet und heuer auf sardinien habe ich mir zwei geschnappt
Sehr einfach zu fangen, " Geduld und Aquariumkescher"
Leben territorial und lassen sich im Meer auch nicht vom Standpunkt verteiben
Fressen Frostfutter gerne auch lebende oder tote rote Mückenlarven
Sind eigentlich so gut wie immer im Sichtfeld
Haltung mit diversen korallen kein Problem wissen auch was eine Anemone ist
Das Weibchen sitzt gerne auf den gelichen Ausguck und beobachtet alles
Das Mänchen kann die Farbe stärker wechseln als das Männchen
Dacht mir die rote Farbe wäre nur in der Laichzeit vorhanden aber das stimmt nicht
Elba war ich im september und Sardinien im Mai


Liebe Grüße

Andreas
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Tripterygion tripteronotum

Last comment in the discussion about Tripterygion tripteronotum


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.