Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Branchiomma nigromaculatum


Profile

lexID:
6799 
AphiaID:
209930 
Scientific:
Branchiomma nigromaculatum 
German:
Schwarzgepunkteter Röhrenwurm 
English:
Black Spotted Feather Duster Worm 
Category:
Vers tubicoles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Annelida (Phylum) > Polychaeta (Class) > Sabellida (Order) > Sabellidae (Family) > Branchiomma (Genus) > nigromaculatum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Baird, ), 1865 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Barbados, Venezuela, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Afrique de l'Est, Afrique du Sud, Bahamas, Belize, Bermudes, Brésil, Caraïbes, Galapagos, Hawaii, Japon, Kuba, Madagascar, Mer Rouge, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Peru, Philippines, USA 
Size:
bis zu 9.5cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 28°C 
Food:
le phytoplancton, le zooplancton, nourriture ultra fine, plancton 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Branchiomma argus
  • Branchiomma bahusiense
  • Branchiomma bairdi
  • Branchiomma boholense
  • Branchiomma bombyx
  • Branchiomma capense
  • Branchiomma cingulatum
  • Branchiomma coheni
  • Branchiomma conspersum
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-02-22 19:40:42 

Husbandry

(Baird, 1865)

Synonyms:
Bispira nigromaculata (Baird, 1865)
Dasychone argus chefinae McIntosh, 1925
Dasychone corollifera Ehlers, 1913
Dasychone loandensis Treadwell, 1943
Dasychone ponce Treadwell, 1901
Sabella lynceus Krøyer, 1856
Sabella nigromaculata Baird, 1865

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Branchiomma nigromaculatum

Last comment in the discussion about Branchiomma nigromaculatum