Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Coral Clean Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Carangoides bartholomaei


Profile

lexID:
7503 
AphiaID:
159630 
Scientific:
Carangoides bartholomaei 
German:
Stachelmakrele 
English:
Yellow Jack 
Category:
Carangues 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Carangidae (Family) > Carangoides (Genus) > bartholomaei (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1833 
Occurrence:
Barbados, French Guiana, Suriname, Guadeloupe, Jamaica, Venezuela, Costa Rica, Haiti, Puerto Rico, Guatemala, Anguilla, Antigua et Barbuda, Aruba, Atlantique Ouest, Bahamas, Belize, Bermudes, Brésil, Caraïbes, Colombie, Curaçao, Dominique, golfe du Mexique, Guyane, Honduras, îles Caïmans, Îles Turques et Caïques, Îles Vierges britanniques, Kuba, La Grenade, Martinique, Montserrat, Nicaragua , Panama, Republique dominicaine, Saint Kitts et Nevis, Sainte Hélène, Sainte-Lucie, St. Vincent et les Grenadines, USA, Virgin Islands, U.S. 
Sea depth:
0 - 50 Meter 
Size:
50 cm - 100 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Nekton, Predatory, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-08-11 18:53:45 

Husbandry

(Cuvier, 1833)


Best left in the wild!

Synonym:
Caranx bartholomaei Cuvier, 1833

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Carangidae (Family) > Carangoides (Genus)

Pictures

Gruppe

1
1

Schule

1

Schwarm

1

Adult


Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Carangoides bartholomaei

Last comment in the discussion about Carangoides bartholomaei