Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Salmo trutta trutta


Profile

lexID:
8116 
AphiaID:
223866 
Scientific:
Salmo trutta trutta 
German:
Meerforelle 
English:
Sea Trout 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Salmoniformes (Order) > Salmonidae (Family) > Salmo (Genus) > trutta trutta (Species) 
Initial determination:
Linnaeus, 1758 
Occurrence:
anadrome fish, Alaska, Atlantique nord, îles britanniques, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, Scandinavie 
Sea depth:
0 - 28 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 140cm 
Weight:
50 kg 
Temperature:
5°C - 24°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Fish eggs, alevin, crevettes, crustacés, Daphnia salina, escargots, insectes, Invertébrés, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Salmo abanticus
  • Salmo akairos
  • Salmo aphelios
  • Salmo balcanicus
  • Salmo carpio
  • Salmo caspius
  • Salmo cenerinus
  • Salmo cettii
  • Salmo chilo
  • Salmo ciscaucasicus
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-08-01 18:53:40 

Élevages

Des élevages de Salmo trutta trutta sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Salmo trutta trutta demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Salmo trutta trutta essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Linnaeus, 1758

Very special thanks for the first three photos of Salmo trutta trutta to Jim Greenfield.

Synonyms:
Fario argenteus Valenciennes, 1848
Fario trutta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Salar ausonii Valenciennes, 1848
Salar ausonii parcepunctata Heckel & Kner, 1858
Salar ausonii semipunctata Heckel & Kner, 1858
Salar ausonii var. parcepunctata Heckel & Kner, 1858
Salar ausonii var. semipunctata Heckel & Kner, 1858
Salar bailloni Valenciennes, 1848
Salar gaimardi Valenciennes, 1848
Salar spectabilis Valenciennes, 1848
Salmo albus Bonnaterre, 1788
Salmo albus Walbaum, 1792
Salmo brachypoma Günther, 1866
Salmo caecifer Parnell, 1838
Salmo cambricus Donovan, 1806
Salmo cornubiensis Walbaum, 1792
Salmo cumberland Lacepède, 1803
Salmo eriox Linnaeus, 1758
Salmo estuarius Knox, 1855
Salmo fario loensis Walbaum, 1792
Salmo fario major Walecki, 1863
Salmo fario var. forestensis Bloch & Schneider, 1801
Salmo faris forestensis Bloch, 1801
Salmo faris var. forestensis Bloch & Schneider, 1801
Salmo gadoides Lacepède, 1803
Salmo gallivensis Günther, 1866
Salmo islayensis Thomson, 1873
Salmo lacustris rhenana Fatio, 1890
Salmo lacustris romanovi Kawraisky, 1896
Salmo lacustris septentrionalis Fatio, 1890
Salmo levenensis Yarrell, 1839
Salmo mistops Günther, 1866
Salmo montana Walker, 1812
Salmo orcadensis Günther, 1866
Salmo orientalis McClelland, 1842
Salmo phinoc Shaw, 1804
Salmo polyosteus Günther, 1866
Salmo saxatilis Schrank, 1798
Salmo spurius Pallas, 1814
Salmo stroemii Gmelin, 1789
Salmo sylvaticus Gmelin, 1789
Salmo taurinus Walker, 1812
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Salmo trutta ciscaucasicus Dorofeyeva, 1967
Trutta fluviatilis Duhamel, 1771
Trutta marina Duhamel, 1771
Trutta marina Moreau, 1881
Trutta salmanata Strøm, 1784
Trutta salmonata Rutty, 1772
Trutta trutta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Salmoniformes (Order) > Salmonidae (Family) > Salmoninae (Subfamily) > Salmo (Genus) > Salmo trutta (Species) > Salmo trutta trutta (Subspecies)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Salmo trutta trutta

Last comment in the discussion about Salmo trutta trutta