Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Blastomussa loyae


Profile

lexID:
8641 
AphiaID:
207387 
Scientific:
Blastomussa loyae 
German:
Großpolypige Steinkoralle 
English:
Blastomussa Loyae 
Category:
Coraux durs LPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Scleractinia incertae sedis (Family) > Blastomussa (Genus) > loyae (Species) 
Initial determination:
Head, 1978 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Sudan, Jordan, Kuwait, Pakistan, Djibouti, Israel, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Irak, Cambodia, Mayotte, Eritrea, Yemen, Iran, Quatar, Afrique de l'Est, Afrique du Sud, Arabie-saudite, Australie, Bahreïn, Chine, Comores, Egypte, golfe d'Aden, île Maurice, îles Salomon, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Kenya, La Réunion, Madagascar, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer d'Arabie, Mer Rouge, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Oman, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Seychelles, Singapour, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
2 - 50 Meter 
Size:
0.4 cm - 1 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Dissolved organic substances, Dissolved inorganic substances, artémias, le phytoplancton, le zooplancton, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture ultra fine, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-02-12 14:29:34 

Élevages

Des élevages de Blastomussa loyae sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Blastomussa loyae demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Blastomussa loyae essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Head, 1978

Synonyms:
Blastomussa (Ceriomorpha) loyae Head, 1978
Parasimplastrea sheppardi Veron, 2000

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Scleractinia incertae sedis (Family) > Blastomussa (Genus) > Blastomussa loyae (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Blastomussa loyae

Last comment in the discussion about Blastomussa loyae