Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Grotech GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Syn-Biotic Meersalz Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chromis leucura

...

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto aus Mauritius

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8647 
Scientific:
Chromis leucura 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Whitetail chromis 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > leucura (Species) 
Initial determination:
Gilbert, 1905 
Occurrence:
Marquesas Islands, Hawaii, île de Guam, île Maurice, Indonésie, Japon, La Réunion, Madagascar, Nouvelle Calédonie, Philippines, Sumatra 
Size:
bis zu 8.8cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), artémias, Daphnia salina, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, oeufs de homard 
Tank:
~ 700 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-08-06 15:14:31 

Husbandry

Gilbert, 1905

Synonym:
Chromis leucurus Gilbert, 1905

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis leucura (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis leucura

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis leucura