Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Amino Organic Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Coral Clean Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Tritonia nilsodhneri


Profile

lexID:
9078 
AphiaID:
141737 
Scientific:
Tritonia nilsodhneri 
German:
Bäumchenschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
Limaces de mer 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Tritoniidae (Family) > Tritonia (Genus) > nilsodhneri (Species) 
Initial determination:
Marcus Ev., 1983 
Occurrence:
Afrique du Sud, Australie, Espagne, îles britanniques, Micronésie, Portugal 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3.5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 26°C 
Food:
Predatory, Carnivore, polypes coralliens 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-09-12 16:44:59 

Husbandry

Marcus Ev., 1983

Tritonia nilsodhneri feed on the gorgonian Eunicella verrucosa, Eunicella stricta and Swiftia pallida.

Synonym:
Duvaucelia odhneri Tardy, 1963

Pictures

Spawn

1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Tritonia nilsodhneri

Last comment in the discussion about Tritonia nilsodhneri