Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Dictyocha speculum

...

Von Minami Himemiya - Eigenes Werk, CC BY-SA 3.0, $3

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9214 
AphiaID:
157260 
Scientific:
Dictyocha speculum 
German:
Dinoflagellat, Mikoralge 
English:
Solitary Flagellate 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Dictyochophyceae (Class) > Dictyochales (Order) > Dictyochaceae (Family) > Dictyocha (Genus) > speculum (Species) 
Initial determination:
Ehrenberg, 1839 
Occurrence:
Skagerrak, Russland, White Sea, Antarctica, Irak, Tasman Sea, Adria, Algérie, Australie, Îles Shetland du Sud, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer Baltique, Mer Noire, Nouvelle Zélande 
Sea depth:
0 - 108 Meter 
Size:
0.0019 cm - 0.0034 cm 
Temperature:
11°C - 15°C 
Food:
No reliable information available 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-06 19:37:01 

Husbandry

Ehrenberg, 1839

Synonym:
Cannopilus calyptra Haeckel, 1887

Classification: Biota > Chromista (Kingdom) > Harosa (Subkingdom) > Heterokonta (Infrakingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeista (Subphylum) > Monista (Infraphylum) > Hypogyristia (Superclass) > Dictyochophyceae (Class) > Dictyochales (Order) > Dictyochaceae (Family) > Dictyocha (Genus) > Dictyocha speculum (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Dictyocha speculum

Last comment in the discussion about Dictyocha speculum