Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Paragobiodon melanosomus


Profile

lexID:
9326 
AphiaID:
219537 
Scientific:
Paragobiodon melanosomus 
German:
Korallengrundel 
English:
Black Coral Goby, Dark Coral Goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Paragobiodon (Genus) > melanosomus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1853 
Occurrence:
Western Australia, Marquesas Islands, Ambon, Timor, Northern Mariana Islands, Spratly Islands, Gilbert Islands, Northern Territory, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Kiribati, Paracel-Islands, Australie, barrière de récif, Chine, Fidji, île de Guam, îles Ryuku, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Madagascar, Malaisie, Mer d'Adaman, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Queensland, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Taiwan, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
4 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3.5cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, artémias, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 23:24:03 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1853)

Synonyms:
Gobius melanosoma Bleeker, 1853
Paragobiodon melaosomus (Bleeker, 1853)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Paragobiodon melanosomus

Last comment in the discussion about Paragobiodon melanosomus