Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cinetorhynchus striatus

...

Foto: Fidshi, 2017

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Mark Rosenstein, USA (Copyright Mark Rosenstein) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9812 
Scientific:
Cinetorhynchus striatus 
German:
Gestreifte Tanzgarnele 
English:
Striped hinge-beak shrimp, rhynchocinetid shrimp 
Category:
Crevettes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Rhynchocinetidae (Family) > Cinetorhynchus (Genus) > striatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Nomura & Hayashi, ), 1992 
Occurrence:
Australie, barrière de récif, Fidji, îles Ryuku, Japon, Nouvelle Calédonie, Pacifique Ouest, Philippines 
Sea depth:
1 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 6.5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 24,5°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), aliment granulé, artémias, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture en flocons 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-11-01 16:39:53 

Élevages

Des élevages de Cinetorhynchus striatus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Cinetorhynchus striatus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Cinetorhynchus striatus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Nomura & Hayashi, 1992)

Very special thanks for the first photo of the striped hinge-beak shrimp (Cinetorhynchus striatus) to Mark Rosenstein, USA!
Mark has taken this photo 2017at Fiji, South Pacific.

Synonym:
Rhynchocinetes striatus Nomura & Hayashi, 1992

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Caridea (Infraorder) > Nematocarcinoidea (Superfamily) > Rhynchocinetidae (Family) > Cinetorhynchus (Genus) > Cinetorhynchus striatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cinetorhynchus striatus

Last comment in the discussion about Cinetorhynchus striatus