Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Stethojulis trilineata


Profile

lexID:
9947 
AphiaID:
219057 
Scientific:
Stethojulis trilineata  
German:
Dreistreifen-Junker 
English:
Three-lined Rainbowfish  
Category:
Labres 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Stethojulis (Genus) > trilineata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bloch & Schneider, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
Cambodia, Raja Amat, Komodo (Komodo Island), Papua, Australie, Bali, Floride, Îles Banggai, îles Salomon, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Samoa, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Togian, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
1 - 22 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, Oyster eggs, artémias, crustacés, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-09-30 17:32:14 

Husbandry

(Bloch & Schneider, 1801)



Synonyms:
Halichoeres sebae Kner, 1860
Halichoeres trilineata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Julis phekadopleura Bleeker, 1849
Julis sebanus Valenciennes, 1839
Labrus trilineatus Bloch & Schneider, 1801
Stethojulis filholi Sauvage, 1880
Stethojulis phekadoleura (Bleeker, 1849)
Stethojulis phekadopleura (Bleeker, 1849)
Stethojulis trilineatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Stethojulis triliniata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Stethojulis (Genus) > Stethojulis trilineata (Species)

Pictures

Male


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Stethojulis trilineata

Last comment in the discussion about Stethojulis trilineata