Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lebbeus grandimanus

...

Foto: Port Hardy, Vancouver Island, Kanada

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Jeff Rosenfeld, USA (Jeff Rosenfeld) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10114 
AphiaID:
514541 
Scientific:
Lebbeus grandimanus 
German:
Anemonengarnele, Clown-Garnele 
English:
Candy Stripe Shrimp 
Category:
Crevettes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Thoridae (Family) > Lebbeus (Genus) > grandimanus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bražnikov, ), 1907 
Occurrence:
Alaska, Canada, Îles Aléoutiennes, Pacifique Est 
Sea depth:
10 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
7°C - 15°C 
Food:
omnivore 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Lebbeus brandti
  • Lebbeus catalepsis
  • Lebbeus grandimana
  • Lebbeus groenlandicus
  • Lebbeus lagunae
  • Lebbeus microceros
  • Lebbeus possjeticus
  • Lebbeus profundus
  • Lebbeus schrencki
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-02-27 21:13:54 

Husbandry

(Brazhnikov, 1907)

Synonym:
Hetairus grandimana Bražnikov, 1907

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Caridea (Infraorder) > Alpheoidea (Superfamily) > Thoridae (Family) > Lebbeus (Genus) > Lebbeus grandimanus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lebbeus grandimanus

Last comment in the discussion about Lebbeus grandimanus