Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Bartholomea annulata


Profile

lexID:
1020 
AphiaID:
289496 
Scientific:
Bartholomea annulata 
German:
Ringelanemone 
English:
Glass Anemone Or Curly Q Anemone 
Category:
Anémones 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Aiptasiidae (Family) > Bartholomea (Genus) > annulata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Le Sueur, ), 1817 
Occurrence:
Costa Rica, Guadeloupe, Jamaica, Guatemala, Puerto Rico, Atlantique Ouest, Bahamas, Belize, Bermudes, Canada, Caraïbes, Floride, golfe du Mexique, USA 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 26°C 
Food:
artémias, chair de moules, crevettes, crevettes servant de nourriture, éperlans, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2004-09-26 15:11:10 

Élevages

Des élevages de Bartholomea annulata sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Bartholomea annulata demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Bartholomea annulata essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Lesueur, 1817)

Synonym:
Actinia annulata Le Sueur, 1817

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Actiniaria (Order) > Nynantheae (Suborder) > Thenaria (Infraorder) > Acontiaria (Superfamily) > Aiptasiidae (Family) > Bartholomea (Genus) > Bartholomea annulata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Bartholomea annulata

Last comment in the discussion about Bartholomea annulata