Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cribrinopsis similis

...

Foto: Spitzbergen

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Prof. Piotr Kuklinski & Prof. Dr. Piotr Balazy, Polen (Prof. Piotr Kuklinski & Prof. Dr. Piotr Balazy) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11064 
AphiaID:
100824 
Scientific:
Cribrinopsis similis 
German:
Anemone 
English:
Cribrinopsis Similis 
Category:
Anémones 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Actiniidae (Family) > Cribrinopsis (Genus) > similis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Carlgren, 1921 
Occurrence:
Spitsbergen /Svalbard, Russland, Canada, Groenland, Japon, Scandinavie 
Sea depth:
18 - 620 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
-1°C - 24,5°C 
Food:
le zooplancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-09-22 22:16:13 

Élevages

Des élevages de Cribrinopsis similis sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Cribrinopsis similis demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Cribrinopsis similis essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Carlgren, 1921

Synonyms:
Actinia (Rhodactinia) daevisii
Actinostola abyssorum Carlgren

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Actiniaria (Order) > Enthemonae (Suborder) > Actinioidea (Superfamily) > Actiniidae (Family) > Cribrinopsis (Genus) > Cribrinopsis similis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cribrinopsis similis

Last comment in the discussion about Cribrinopsis similis