Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cladopsammia manuelensis

...

Foto: Haiti, Karibik

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author ZooKeys Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11172 
AphiaID:
286959 
Scientific:
Cladopsammia manuelensis 
German:
Kelchkoralle 
English:
Cup Coral 
Category:
Coraux durs LPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Dendrophylliidae (Family) > Cladopsammia (Genus) > manuelensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Chevalier, ), 1966 
Occurrence:
Haiti, Canada, USA 
Sea depth:
55 - 420 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 1,5cm 
Temperature:
13,4°C - 19,8°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, azooxanthellat, nonphotosynthetic, crustacés, Invertébrés, le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-10-29 20:56:08 

Élevages

Des élevages de Cladopsammia manuelensis sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Cladopsammia manuelensis demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Cladopsammia manuelensis essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Chevalier, 1966)

Source:
Kramer, P, M Atis, S Schill, SM Williams, E Freid, G Moore, JC Martinez,Sanchez, F Benjamin, LS Cyprien, JR Alexis, R Grizzle, K Ward, K Marks, D Grenda (2016) Baseline Ecological Inventory for Three Bays National Park, Haiti.
The Nature Conservancy: Report to the Inter-American Development Bank.Pp.1180
Editors: Rumya Sundaram and Stacey Williams


Synonym:
Rhizopsammia manuelensis Chevalier, 1966

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Dendrophylliidae (Family) > Cladopsammia (Genus) > Cladopsammia manuelensis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cladopsammia manuelensis

Last comment in the discussion about Cladopsammia manuelensis