Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Totoaba macdonaldi

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author SEMARNAT Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11425 
Scientific:
Totoaba macdonaldi 
German:
Umberfisch 
English:
Totoaba, Drum 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Sciaenidae (Family) > Totoaba (Genus) > macdonaldi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Gilbert, ), 1890 
Occurrence:
golfe de Californie, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), USA 
Sea depth:
4 - 40 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 200cm 
Weight:
100 kg 
Temperature:
14°C - 20°C 
Food:
crevettes, krill, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Critically endangered (CR) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-03-04 08:13:07 

Élevages

Des élevages de Totoaba macdonaldi sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Totoaba macdonaldi demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Totoaba macdonaldi essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Synonym: Cynoscion macdonaldi Gilbert, 1890

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Totoaba macdonaldi

Last comment in the discussion about Totoaba macdonaldi