Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobioclinus bucciferus


Profile

lexID:
11915 
Scientific:
Gobioclinus bucciferus 
German:
Beschuppter Schleimfisch 
English:
Puffcheek blenny 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labrisomidae (Family) > Gobioclinus (Genus) > bucciferus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Poey, 1868) 
Occurrence:
Central America, Guadeloupe, Puerto Rico, Barbados, Jamaica, Venezuela, Haiti, Anguilla, Aruba, Atlantique Ouest, Bahamas, Belize, Bermudes, Bolivie, Caraïbes, Curaçao, Dominique, Flores, golfe du Mexique, Honduras, îles Caïmans, Îles Turques et Caïques, Îles Vierges britanniques, Kuba, L'Atlantique Sud, La Grenade, Martinique, Montserrat, Nicaragua , Republique dominicaine, Sainte-Lucie, St. Kitts et Nevis, St. Vincent et les Grenadines, Trinité-et-Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands, U.S. 
Sea depth:
0 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, algues, aliment granulé, Daphnia salina, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, oeufs de homard 
Tank:
~ 160 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-07-26 13:56:33 

Husbandry

Gobioclinus bucciferus (Poey, 1868)

Synonyms:
Labrisomus bucciferus Poey, 1868
Labrosomus bucciferus Poey, 1868

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobioclinus bucciferus

Last comment in the discussion about Gobioclinus bucciferus