Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Rumphella aggregata

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Henning Wiese, Schweiz (Copyright Henning Wiese) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12415 
AphiaID:
213044 
Scientific:
Rumphella aggregata 
German:
Busch-Gorgonie 
English:
Bushy Sea Rod Brown Brushy Sea Fan, Bushy Gorgonian 
Category:
Gorgones 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Gorgoniidae (Family) > Rumphella (Genus) > aggregata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Nutting, ), 1910 
Occurrence:
Ceram Sea , Lesser Sunda Islands, Timor Sea, Bismarck Archipelago, Northern Territory, South Australia, Australie, barrière de récif, Egypte, Flores, île de Guam, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Mer de Chine du Sud, Mer de corail, Mer Rouge, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Palau, Queensland 
Sea depth:
3 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 100cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Dissolved organic substances, Dissolved inorganic substances, nourriture ultra fine, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-23 13:06:40 

Élevages

Rumphella aggregata est facile à élever. Vous trouvez des élevages en commerce. Si vous voulez avoir un Rumphella aggregata demandez du élevage a votre commerçant au lieu du sauvage. Comme ça vous aidez a protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Synonym: Plexaura aggregata (Nutting, 1910)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Rumphella aggregata

Last comment in the discussion about Rumphella aggregata