Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Aspasmogaster costata

Aspasmogaster costatais commonly referred to as Broad Clingfish, Eastern Clingfish, Pink clingfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber John Turnbull, Marine Explorer, Australien

Foto: Camp Cove, Sydney, New South Wales, Australien


Courtesy of the author John Turnbull, Marine Explorer, Australien Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12547 
AphiaID:
279749 
Scientific:
Aspasmogaster costata 
German:
Östlicher Schildbauch 
English:
Broad Clingfish, Eastern Clingfish, Pink Clingfish 
Category:
Gobiesocidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Gobiesociformes (Order) > Gobiesocidae (Family) > Aspasmogaster (Genus) > costata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ogilby), 1885 
Sea depth:
0 - 20 Meter 
Size:
5 cm - 6 cm 
Temperature:
15°C - 23°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-11-13 18:25:36 

Info

Synonym: Diplocrepis costatus (Ogilby, 1885)

External links

  1. Atlas of Living Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Reef Life Survey (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Solitary Island Underwater Research Group (SURG) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss