Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Aqua Medic Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Takifugu exascurus

...

Foto: Izu Marine Park, Japan
10 Meter Wasserteife
Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Izuzuki Diver, Satoshi Yamamoto, Japan Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12880 
AphiaID:
278417 
Scientific:
Takifugu exascurus 
German:
Kugelfisch 
English:
Pufferfish 
Category:
Poissons-Ballons 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Tetraodontiformes (Order) > Tetraodontidae (Family) > Takifugu (Genus) > exascurus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Jordan & Snyder, ), 1901 
Occurrence:
Northwest Pacific, Corée, Japon, Mer de Chine du Sud 
Sea depth:
0 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
17,6°C - 23,1°C 
Food:
crustacés, Invertébrés, moules 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Highly toxic 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-13 17:57:33 

Poison


Takifugu exascurus est (très) toxique et peut vous tuer!!!! Si vous voulez avoir Takifugu exascurus informez vous bien sur le venin et son action sur le corps. Gardez une notice avec le numéro du Centre Antipoison et toutes les informations sur l'espèce à coté de votre aquarium pour qu'en cas d'urgence on puisse aider rapidement.Le numéro du Centre Antipoison est trouvable ici: eapcct.org Ceci s'affiche chez des espèces toxiques où très toxiques. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Evaluez donc bien le risque pour vous !!ET!! votre entourage! Ne badinez pas avec Takifugu exascurus

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Fugu poecilonotum (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)
Fugu poecilonotus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)
Tetraodon poecilonotus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Takifugu exascurus

Last comment in the discussion about Takifugu exascurus