Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acanthastrea minuta


Profile

lexID:
1852 
AphiaID:
288882 
Scientific:
Acanthastrea minuta 
German:
Großpolypige Steinkoralle 
English:
Acanthastrea Minuta  
Category:
Coraux durs LPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Lobophylliidae (Family) > Acanthastrea (Genus) > minuta (Species) 
Initial determination:
Moll & Best, 1984 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Myanmar, Australie, Chine, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Malaisie, Mer d'Adaman, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Singapour, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thaïlande 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Near threatened (NT) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-02-03 14:58:50 

Élevages

Des élevages de Acanthastrea minuta sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Acanthastrea minuta demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Acanthastrea minuta essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Infos from AIMS: Characters: Colonies are massive, cerioid, with circular corallites 5-6 millimetres diameter. Walls are thick. Septa are beaded and columellae are poorly developed. Colonies do not have thick fleshy tissue over the skeleton.

Synonym: Micromussa minuta

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Lobophylliidae (Family) > Acanthastrea (Genus) > Acanthastrea minuta (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acanthastrea minuta

Last comment in the discussion about Acanthastrea minuta