Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Bernardpora stutchburyi


Profile

lexID:
2140 
AphiaID:
764221 
Scientific:
Bernardpora stutchburyi 
German:
Margerittenkoralle 
English:
Bernardpora Stutchburyi 
Category:
Coraux durs LPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Poritidae (Family) > Bernardpora (Genus) > stutchburyi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Wells, ), 1955 
Occurrence:
Tuvalu, Cambodia, Myanmar, Tokelau, Niue, United States Minor Outlying Islands, Kiribati, Wallis and Futuna, Australie, barrière de récif, Chine, Fidji, îles de Cook, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Mer de Chine du Sud, Micronésie, Nauru, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Singapour, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-06-27 13:27:57 

Élevages

Des élevages de Bernardpora stutchburyi sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Bernardpora stutchburyi demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Bernardpora stutchburyi essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Goniopora stutchburyi
Wells, 1955

Infos from AIMS: Colonies are submassive to encrusting. Calices are small and shallow, giving colonies a smooth surface. Polyps have short tapered tentacles which may not be extended during the day. For more Infos click to the Link to AIMS Webseite

Synonyms:
Goniopora nigra Pillai, 1967
Goniopora stutchburyi Wells, 1955
Goniopora wotouensis Zou & Song, 1975

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Bernardpora stutchburyi

Last comment in the discussion about Bernardpora stutchburyi