Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Isopora cuneata

...



Uploaded by robertbaur.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2291 
AphiaID:
730687 
Scientific:
Isopora cuneata 
German:
Kleinpolypige Steinkoralle 
English:
Stony Coral 
Category:
Coraux durs SPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Isopora (Genus) > cuneata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Dana, ), 1846 
Occurrence:
Myanmar, Tuvalu, Mayotte, Cambodia, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Mozambique, Kiribati, Northern Mariana Islands, Wallis and Futuna, Australie, barrière de récif, Comores, Fidji, île de Guam, île Maurice, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Kenya, La Réunion, Madagascar, Malaisie, Maldives, Micronésie, Nauru, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Seychelles, Singapour, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
0 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Vulnerable (VU) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-11-16 18:35:28 

Élevages

Des élevages de Isopora cuneata sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Isopora cuneata demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Isopora cuneata essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Characters: Colonies are solid plates or short flattened branches, usually without axial corallites. Multiple axial corallites, if present, are on branch margins. Corallites are smooth, rounded and not very exsert.

Similar Species: Acropora palifera. See also A. crateriformis

For more Infos and Picutres click to the Link to AIMS Website.

Synonym: Acropora cuneata

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Isopora cuneata

Last comment in the discussion about Isopora cuneata