Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Paracentropogon rubripinnis


Profile

lexID:
2391 
AphiaID:
277237 
Scientific:
Paracentropogon rubripinnis 
German:
Kleiner Schaukelfisch 
English:
Wispy Waspfish 
Category:
Poissons-Scorpions 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Tetrarogidae (Family) > Paracentropogon (Genus) > rubripinnis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Temminck & Schlegel, ), 1843 
Occurrence:
Corée, indo pacifique, Japon, Pacifique Ouest, Philippines 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
crevettes, krill, mysis, nourriture congelée (grande taille), spécialiste de la nourriture 
Tank:
~ 400 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Toxicity:
Toxic 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2007-11-04 10:43:02 

Poison


Paracentropogon rubripinnis est (très) toxique et peut vous tuer!!!! Si vous voulez avoir Paracentropogon rubripinnis informez vous bien sur le venin et son action sur le corps. Gardez une notice avec le numéro du Centre Antipoison et toutes les informations sur l'espèce à coté de votre aquarium pour qu'en cas d'urgence on puisse aider rapidement.Le numéro du Centre Antipoison est trouvable ici: eapcct.org Ceci s'affiche chez des espèces toxiques où très toxiques. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Evaluez donc bien le risque pour vous !!ET!! votre entourage! Ne badinez pas avec Paracentropogon rubripinnis

Husbandry

(Temminck & Schlegel, 1843)

Inhabits shallow Zostera marina beds and rocky reefs.

Synonyms:
Apistus rubripinnis Temminck & Schlegel, 1843
Hypodytes rubripinnis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Scorpaenoidei (Suborder) > Tetrarogidae (Family) > Paracentropogon (Genus) > Paracentropogon rubripinnis (Species)



Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Paracentropogon rubripinnis

Last comment in the discussion about Paracentropogon rubripinnis