Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudobiceros bedfordi


Profile

lexID:
3101 
AphiaID:
484019 
Scientific:
Pseudobiceros bedfordi 
German:
Bedford´s Plattwurm, Persischer Teppich Strudelwurm 
English:
Persian Carpet Flatworm, 
Category:
Plathelminthes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Platyhelminthes (Phylum) > Rhabditophora (Class) > Polycladida (Order) > Pseudocerotidae (Family) > Pseudobiceros (Genus) > bedfordi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Laidlaw, ), 1903 
Occurrence:
Australie, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Kenya, Malaisie, Maldives, Micronésie, Palau, Philippines, Thaïlande 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
No reliable information available, Carnivore, Predatory 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-13 13:57:04 

Husbandry

Pseudobiceros bedfordi (Laidlaw, 1903)


Synonym:
Pseudoceros bedfordi

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudobiceros bedfordi

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudobiceros bedfordi