Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Tropic Marin All for Reef Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pearsonothuria graeffei


Profile

lexID:
3114 
AphiaID:
210772 
Scientific:
Pearsonothuria graeffei 
German:
Graeffel´s Seekurke - Strichel Seegurke 
English:
Graeffe's Sea Cucumber, Blackspotted Sea Cucumber 
Category:
Concombres de mer 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Holothuriida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Pearsonothuria (Genus) > graeffei (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Semper, ), 1868 
Occurrence:
Brunei Darussalam, Myanmar, Tuvalu, Kiribati, Australie, Fidji, golfe persique, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Madagascar, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Singapour, Thaïlande, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
0 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 50cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Sediment feeder, Detritus, algues, plancton 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-08-21 20:13:48 

Poison


Pearsonothuria graeffei est (très) toxique et peut vous tuer!!!! Si vous voulez avoir Pearsonothuria graeffei informez vous bien sur le venin et son action sur le corps. Gardez une notice avec le numéro du Centre Antipoison et toutes les informations sur l'espèce à coté de votre aquarium pour qu'en cas d'urgence on puisse aider rapidement.Le numéro du Centre Antipoison est trouvable ici: eapcct.org Ceci s'affiche chez des espèces toxiques où très toxiques. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Evaluez donc bien le risque pour vous !!ET!! votre entourage! Ne badinez pas avec Pearsonothuria graeffei

Husbandry

(Semper, 1868)

Synonyms:
Bohadschia drachi Cherbonnier, 1954
Bohadschia graeffei (Semper, 1868)
Holothuria Gräffei Semper, 1868
Stichopus troschelii Müller, 1854

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Echinozoa (Subphylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Aspidochirotida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Pearsonothuria (Genus) > Pearsonothuria graeffei (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile

1
1
1

Spawn


Commonly

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pearsonothuria graeffei

Last comment in the discussion about Pearsonothuria graeffei