Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ashtoret lunaris


Profile

lexID:
3320 
Scientific:
Ashtoret lunaris 
German:
Gepunktete Mondkrabbe 
English:
Spotted moon crab, Yellow moon crab 
Category:
Crabes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Matutidae (Family) > Ashtoret (Genus) > lunaris (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forskål, ), 1775 
Occurrence:
Afrique de l'Est, Atlantique Central, Australie, Cercle tropical, indo pacifique, littoraux européens, Madagascar, Maldives, Méditerranée, Océan Indien, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Pacifique Central, Pacifique Ouest 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
19°C - 28°C 
Food:
arénicole, chair de moules, éperlans, krill, moules, nourriture congelée (grande taille), nourriture en flocons, poissons (petits poissons) 
Tank:
~ 60 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-10-29 09:24:34 

Husbandry

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Cancer lunaris Forskål, 1775
Matuta banksi Leach, 1817
Matuta banksii Leach, 1817
Matuta lunaris (Forskål, 1775)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Brachyura (Infraorder) > Eubrachyura (Section) > Heterotremata (Subsection) > Calappoidea (Superfamily) > Matutidae (Family) > Ashtoret (Genus) > Ashtoret lunaris (Species)


Pictures

Commonly

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ashtoret lunaris

Last comment in the discussion about Ashtoret lunaris