Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Porcellanella triloba


Profile

lexID:
3547 
AphiaID:
210641 
Scientific:
Porcellanella triloba 
German:
Seefeder-Porzellankrebs 
English:
Sea Pen Crab 
Category:
Anomura 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Porcellanidae (Family) > Porcellanella (Genus) > triloba (Species) 
Initial determination:
White, 1851 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Hong Kong, Chine, Inde, indo pacifique, Japon, Mer Rouge, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Pacifique Ouest, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Singapour, Taiwan, Tansanie 
Sea depth:
6 - 72 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 1cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
nourriture ultra fine, plancton 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-10 11:05:56 

Husbandry

Porcellanella triloba White, 1852

Porcellanella triloba feeds by filtering plankton

Synonym:
Porcellanella picta

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Porcellanella triloba

Last comment in the discussion about Porcellanella triloba